LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

 

Website Owner

  • Datos Registrales: Registro Mercantil da Coruña, folla C-455, Tomo 777, folio 133.
  • Inscrita con número 2010 en el Registro de Empresas de Seguridad D.S.E.
  • Corporate name: Sistemas de Seguridade A1, SL 
  • FIC:  B15259765         
  • Registered office: José Villar Granjel 30 Polígono de Boisaca, Santiago de Compostela, province of A Coruña    
  • Commercial Name: Seguridade A1 
  • Contact information: 
  • Profiles in social networks: 
  • Registry data:Registro Mercantil da Coruña, folla C-455, Tomo 777, folio 133. 
  • Registered with number 2010 in the Registry of Security Companies D.S.E. 

Terms of use

The purpose of this website is to provide users and / or potential customers, or customers, information regarding the activities of Sistemas de Seguridade A1, SL (hereinafter Seguridade A1) and the services offered therein, as well as providing information that may be of interest. 

 With this website Seguridade A1 intends to provide a useful service, so the suggestions of its users are welcome. But if you do not agree with any of the conditions contained in this notice, you must stop using the website. Access to it implies acceptance of them without reservation. 

 Certain services provided through the website may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data. It is essential to read and accept prior to the request of the service in question. 

I Acces

The access is public, although there are certain parts of the web page whose access is reserved to the clients, by means of a user identifier and a password. Non-client users can visit the public sections of the page, never having to try to access the restricted access sections, unless it has been authorized by assigning a user ID and password. 

II Modification of the page and interruption or errors in access

Seguridade A1 reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to the information contained in the website, its configuration and presentation and the access conditions. 

III Contents and linked pages

The information contained in this website is purely informative, and in no case constitutes advice of any kind. Seguridade A1’s policy is to try to ensure that the contents are always up to date, but it may happen that they are not. 

The Website contains texts prepared for informational or informational purposes that may not reflect the current status and that refer to general situations, so their content can never be applied by the user to specific cases. The opinions expressed in them do not necessarily reflect the views of the owner of the website. The user must not act based on the information contained in this Website without previously resorting to the corresponding consultation with the personnel of Seguridade A1. Users undertake to make appropriate use of the contents and services offered by the owner of the website. 

External links contained in this Website lead to sites managed by others. The owner of the website is not responsible for the contents or the status of those sites. The use of external links does not imply that Seguridade A1 recommends or approves the contents of the websites. 

The function of the links that appear on this page is exclusively to inform users and customers about the existence of other sources of information on the Internet, where they can expand or complete the data offered on this page. Seguridade A1 will under no circumstances be responsible for the result obtained through that links. 

In any case, Seguridade A1 does not assume responsibility derived from the contents linked from its website, nor can it guarantee the absence of viruses, or other elements in them that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), in the documents or the files, or data, of the user, excluding any responsibility for damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason. 

Although the links are regularly monitored so that it does not happen, in case if that any user considers that the content or services provided by the linked pages are illegal, violate constitutional values ​​or principles, or injure property or rights of their own user or a third party, please contact Seguridade A1 immediately, and especially if the links consist of:

  • Activities or contents that can be considered criminal according to the applicable regulations 
  • Activities or contents that violate intellectual or industrial property rights 
  • Activities or contents that endanger public order, criminal investigation, public security and national defence. 
  • Activities or contents that endanger the protection of public health, respect for the dignity of the person, the principle of non-discrimination, the protection of health and children, the protection of personal data or any other value or principle considered of interest. 

IV Personal data protection

Introduction 

The personal data linked to this website respect the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation and current legislation and regulations on the protection of personal data. 

Seguridade A1 owner of the website, will treat the personal data that is collected through this website complying with the regulations of the General Data Protection Regulation and the current Spanish regulations on the protection of personal data, as well as the referral of Data by interested parties is absolutely voluntary and is duly announced. 

Purposes

In particular, the data provided through the website will be treated for the management of the contact or the query made, and, where appropriate, if request or assignment occurs, the management thereof, administrative, accounting and tax, as well as the archive of the historical. 

Legitimation of the treatment

The legitimacy of the processing of your data is a consequence of the consent you give by sending the contact form or the query. If request or assignment occurs, the legitimation will be the relationship derived from it, being able to become contractual and the fulfilment of the professional and legal obligations derived from it. There is also legitimation through the interest of the owner of the website or the user. 

Data Communications

The data derived from the contact and the consultation will not be communicated to third parties, unless express authorization or legal obligation. 

Rights of the interested parties

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are treating their personal data, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, to update them, rectify inaccurate data or request their deletion when the data is no longer necessary at any time. 

In certain circumstances provided for in Article 18 GDPR, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims, they may also, for reasons related to their particular situation, oppose the processing of your data. Those interested have the right to oppose the elaboration of profiles. If the requirements of Article 20 GDPR meet, they have the right to request the portability of their data. 

They also have the right, at any time, to revoke the consent given. 

Because of the application of the right to the deletion or opposition to the processing of personal data in the online environment, the interested parties have the right to be forgotten according to the jurisprudence that the Court of Justice of the EU determines. 

Data Protection Rights

Users can exercise their rights by postal letter addressed to the physical address above of Seguridade A1, through the email also provided 

If you believe that your rights have not been properly addressed, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, with contact information: 

Postal Address:C/Jorge Juan, 6, 28.001-Madrid 

Website: www.agpd.es 

Phone number: 901 100 099 

Electronic Headquarters:https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/ 

Ways through which personal data is collected. Purposes of the treatment

Contact forms

The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files that Seguridade A1 owns. 

Data collected by the web server

  • Browser Version
  • Operating System Version
  • IP address
  • User interface
  • Browser Language

The personal data collected by the web server will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files of which Seguridade A1 owns. 

Traditional Media

You can also provide us with your information by telephone, email and other means of communication indicated in the contact section. 

The purpose of the processing of this data will only be to provide the information or services you request. 

Certain services provided through the website may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data. It is essential to read and accept prior to the request of the service in question. 

Social networks

We have a profile in the main social networks of the Internet, recognizing in all cases responsible for the treatment of the data of their followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles (hereinafter, followers). The treatment that the entity will carry out with said data will be, at the most, that the social network allows for corporate profiles. Thus, we can inform the followers in any way that the social network allows about our activities. In no case will we extract data from social networks, unless the user’s consent for it was obtained promptly and expressly. When, due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the rights of the follower is subject to the modification of his personal profile, we undertake to help and advise him to that end to the extent possible. 

User contributed content

In social networks, forms, blogs and similar instruments users can comment. 

All information and comments received will be considered assigned free of charge. The user must not send information that cannot be treated in this way. 

It is also not recommended the public sending of own information and much less from third parties, and it is expressly forbidden to incorporate sensitive data or that violate any type of rights of people. 

The owner of the website reserves the right to publish the comments that are sent and withdraw all those comments and contributions that are not related to the content of the entry in which the comment is made, infringe the intellectual property, respect for the dignity of the person, the right to honor, one’s own image or privacy, the right to the protection of personal data, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in his opinion, would be illegal or simply not suitable for publication. In any case, the owner of the website is not responsible for the opinions expressed by users through the participation tools or the contents. 

Any comments or content not published or removed will be destroyed. 

Whoever submits a comment is responsible for providing lawful content and is responsible for any possible responsibilities that may arise, including any compensation. With an enunciative character but not limited to not using them to: engage in illicit activities or contrary to good faith and public order, disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic, apology of terrorism or attempt against human rights; that may cause damage to the physical and logical systems of the entity, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damages; try to access and modify or manipulate the messages of other users; violation of the right to data protection. 

If the user includes personal data, they must comply with the data protection regulations. Regarding yours, you can exercise the rights set forth in the previous section. 

Obligation of Secrecy and Confidentiality

The staff and volunteers of Seguridade A1 who had some type of intervention in the actions provided to users, are committed not to disclose or make use of the information they have accessed by reason of their position. The information provided by the user will, in any case, be considered confidential, without it being used for other purposes than those related to the owner of the website. We undertake to comply with the obligation of secrecy of personal data and the duty to keep them confidential and we will take the necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, considering at all times the status of the technology. 

Industrial and intellectual property

All content, texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual and / or sound content, as well as its graphic design and source codes, are the intellectual property of the owner of the website or third parties, without it being understood that the user is granted any exploitation rights recognized by current legislation. 

The trademarks, trade names and distinctive signs are owned by Seguridade A1 or third parties, without it being understood that access to the web page to which this legal notice is subject attributes any right over them. 

Those users who comment on the blog or social networks give their intellectual property rights free of charge and are subject to the conditions expressed in the “content provided by users” section. 

Responsabilities

The owner of the website will not be responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind derived, directly or indirectly, from the failure to read this notice, or the breach of the obligations specified in the conditions. Likewise, the owner of the website excludes any responsibility for damages of any nature that, outside of its effective control, may be due to transcription, dissemination, storage, provision, reception, obtaining or access to the website. or its contents. 

Regulations and Jurisdiction

These Conditions of Use of the Website are governed in each and every one of its extremes by Spanish law. This legal notice will not be filed individually for each user but will remain accessible via the Internet on this website.